2016 Election Candidates

United States

U.S. House of Representatives – District 5

[vimeo id=”188052463″ align=”left”] [vimeo id=”188154796″ align=”right”]

COMING SOON!

Rudy Barnes Jr. (A)

U.S. Senate – District 1

[vimeo id= “184399278” align =”center”]

COMING SOON!

Tim Scott

Thomas Dixon

Jim Hinkle

State of South Carolina

State Senate – District 15 (Uncontested)

[vimeo id=”162881291″ align=”center”]

State Senate – District 17

[vimeo id=”165623441″ align=”left”] [vimeo id=”162882765″ align=”right”]

 

State House of Representatives – District 26

[vimeo id=”188869400″ align=”left”] [vimeo id=”188875986″ align=”right”]

State House of Representatives – District 45

[vimeo id=”184399276″ align=”left”] [vimeo id=”188350438″ align=”right”]

 

York

Sheriff (Uncontested)

[vimeo id=”162882118″ align=”center”]

County Council – District 1

[vimeo id=”188842674″ align=”center”]

COMING SOON!

Michael Johnson

County Council – District 2 (Uncontested)

[vimeo id=”162881651″ align=”center”]

County Council – District 3 (Uncontested)

[vimeo id=”164611229″ align=”center”]

 

Lancaster

State House of Representatives – District 53

COMING SOON!

Sheriff

[vimeo id=”165623734″ align=”left”] [vimeo id=”188350437″ align=”right”]

 

Auditor (Uncontested)

[vimeo id=”167311770″ align=”center”]

County Council – District 1 (Uncontested)

[vimeo id=”165624512″ align=”center”]

 

Chester

Sheriff

Richard Smith (R)

Alex Underwood (D)

County Council – District 3

COMING SOON!

County Council – District 4

[vimeo id=”184410256″ align=”center”]

 

School Board Races

 

Fort Mill (3 seats up for election)

[vimeo id=”184394086″ align=”center”]

[vimeo id=”184399280″ align=”left”]

[vimeo id=”184394087″ align=”right”]

[vimeo id=”184399277″ align=”center”]

[vimeo id=”188844568″ align=”left”]

[vimeo id=”188863160″ align=”right”]

[vimeo id=”189370002″ align=”center”]

 

Rock Hill (At large, 1 seat)

[vimeo id= “184399279” align =”left”][vimeo id= “188156578” align =”right”]

 

Rock Hill (Seat 3, District 5) 

[vimeo id=”188844005″ align=”left”] [vimeo id=”189187706″ align=”right”]

Clover School Trustee (Seat 3)

[vimeo id=”188834162″ align=”center”]

COMING SOON!

Liz Stowe Johnson

Clover School District (At large)

[vimeo id=”184394083″ align=”center”]

COMING SOON!

Jay Young

Lancaster Schools (District 2) 

Tyrom Faulkner

Lorenzo Small Jr.